Boards and Commissions

  • Front_Town_Hall_with_sign_1235x276 (1)

Home  Boards and Commissions

Board of Assessment Appeals
(2 Years), (3), (Biennial election Twn Code C2-3B), Twn Code C2-3B

Michael Casparino  Member    11-03-2015 to 11-07-2017 
Susan Moores  D    Member 11-03-2015 to 11-07-2017
Steven Drapeau R Member 11-03-2015 to 11-07-2017

 
Board of Education

                                            (2 Years), (9), (Twn Code C2-3A Elec.) Twn Code C2-3A

Jennifer Allison  R   Member    11-03-2015 to 11-07-2017 
Laurie Boske D Member    11-03-2015 to 11-07-2017
Dilip Desai Member     11-03-2015 to 11-07-2017
Brian Dillon Member     11-03-2015 to 11-07-2017
Barry Goldberg  D Member  11-03-2015 to 11-07-2017 
Maria Mennella  D    Member  11-03-2015 to 11-07-2017
Frank Morse R   Member 11-03-2015 to 11-07-2017
Danielle Plona R   Member 11-03-2015 to 11-07-2017 
Rene (Skip) Rivard     D Member 11-03-2015 to 11-07-2017

 

Charter Revision Commission

                                                                           (1 Years), (6), ()

Philip Benoit  D    Member  11-17-2014 to undefined 
Kevin Clements Member   11-17-2014 to undefined 
Neil Geldof  Member   11-17-2014 to undefined 
Rocco Sanzo Member   11-17-2014 to undefined 
Frank Simboski  I Member  11-17-2014 to undefined 
James Tallberg Member   11-17-2014 to undefined 
Jeffery Thomen    R Member     11-17-2014 to undefined 

Economic Development Commission
(2 Years), (6), ()

Mike Bocchini  D    Member     01-19-2016 to 01-19-2018 
Larrye DeBear  Member   01-19-2016 to 01-19-2018  
Chris Duff  Member   01-19-2016 to 01-19-2018  
Sharon Mounds    Member   01-19-2016 to 01-19-2018  
Marti Stiglich  Member   01-19-2016 to 01-19-2018  
Mark Walworth Member   01-19-2016 to 01-19-2018  


Fair Rent Commission
(2 Years), (5), ()

Joe Finnegan    D    Member    01-19-2016 to 01-19-2018   
Maria Morse  Member   01-19-2016 to 01-19-2018   
Lois Morton  Member   01-19-2016 to 01-19-2018   
Doris Vieria  Member   01-19-2016 to 01-19-2018  
Debbie Viola  Member   01-19-2016 to 01-19-2018   


Insurance Committee
(3 Years), (1), ()

Fran Palazzolo    D    Member     1-27-2014 to 1-27-2017 


Library Board
(2 Years), (6), ()


Pat Beyer  R    Member    01-19-2016 to 01-19-2018    
Cathy Carone  Member   01-19-2016 to 01-19-2018    
Susan Coogan  Member   01-19-2016 to 01-19-2018    
Wendell Coogan    Member   01-19-2016 to 01-19-2018    
Laura Pentland  Member   01-19-2016 to 01-19-2018    
Lynn Ptak  Member   01-19-2016 to 01-19-2018    

Local Housing Partnership
(2 Years), (3), ()

Sandy Kulas Chandler   D   Member  01-19-2016 to 01-19-2018     
Sharon Mounds  Member   01-19-2016 to 01-19-2018     
Doris Vieria Member    01-19-2016 to 01-19-2018     

Open Space & Conservation Inland Wetland Commission
(2 Years), (9), ()

Todd Brown    R    Member   01-19-2016 to 01-19-2018  
Edward Charamut   Member       01-19-2016 to 01-19-2018  
Chris Duff  Member       01-19-2016 to 01-19-2018  
Ken Goldberg  Member         01-19-2016 to 01-19-2018 
Sandra Kelly  Member        01-19-2016 to 01-19-2018  
Craig Reidienger (Alt)  Member         01-19-2016 to 01-19-2018 
David Schweitzer  Member         01-19-2016 to 01-19-2018 
Scott Stevens  Member      01-19-2016 to 01-19-2018   

Planning & Zoning Commission
(2 Years), (8), ()

Nancy Brescia    D   Member    01-19-2016 to 01-19-2018   
Carmelo D'Agostino (Alt)    Member  01-19-2016 to 01-19-2018  
Dimple Desai  R Member  01-19-2016 to 01-19-2018   
Shawn Hussey (Alt)  Member  01-19-2016 to 01-19-2018   
Alan Mordhorst  Member  01-19-2016 to 01-19-2018   
Ronald Robbins (Alt) D Member 08-31-2016 to 01-19-2018
Philip Sylvestro  Member  01-19-2016 to 01-19-2018   
Victor Zarrilli  Member  01-19-2016 to 01-19-2018   

Public Building Commission
(2 Years), (7), ()

Bryan Addy     R    Member    01-19-2016 to 01-19-2018    
Tom Beaudoin    Member     01-19-2016 to 01-19-2018    
Philip Benoit  Member     01-19-2016 to 01-19-2018    
Chris Ford  Member     01-19-2016 to 01-19-2018    
Salvatore Ganci    Member     01-19-2016 to 01-19-2018    
Todd Marchand  Member     01-19-2016 to 01-19-2018    
Peter Parrotta  Member     01-19-2016 to 01-19-2018    

Redevelopment Agency - Alt 5 years
(5 Years), (7), (Appt. by Brd of Sltmen/appv. by Legis. Bdy)


Tom Beaudion  D    Member     01-01-2012 to 01-01-2017 
Robert Britt  Member  01-19-2016 to 01-19-2021 
Patrick Dawson     Member  01-19-2016 to 01-19-2021 
Donald Francis  Member  01-19-2016 to 01-19-2021 
Sean Hussey  Member  01-19-2016 to 01-19-2021 
Ray Lawrence    Member  01-19-2016 to 01-19-2021
Tejal Vallan  Member  01-19-2016 to 01-19-2021 

Rocky Hill Housing Authority
(5 Years), (1), ()

Ken Goldberg   D   Member    01-19-2016 to 01-19-2021 

Special Constables
(2 Years), (2), ()

Frank Kelley    Staff     06-11-2012- to undefined  
Kim Ricci  Staff  01-23-1996 to undefined  



Parks and Recreation Advisory Board
Philip Benoit
Ed Chiucarello
Allan Greenspan
Gina Marino
Drew O’Connor
Roseann Sessa


Back to Town Government


Contact Information

logo6 Town of Rocky Hill
 761 Old Main St.
 Rocky Hill, CT



PHONE:     860-258-2700 
HOURS:  Monday - Friday 
  8:30am - 4:30pm 

 

  
                   



Request email notification when page changes Get emailed when page changes