Boards and Commissions

  • Front_Town_Hall_with_sign_1235x276 (1)

Home  Boards and Commissions

Board of Assessment Appeals

(2 Years), (3), (Biennial election Twn Code C2-3B), Twn Code C2-3B

Ken Goldberg D January 13, 2017 to January 11, 2019
Sharon Mounds D January 13, 2017 to January 11, 2019
Marti Stiglich R January 13, 2017 to January 11, 2019

 

Board of Education

(2 Years), (9), (Twn Code C2-3A Elec.) Twn Code C2-3A

Jennifer Allison R January 13, 2017 to January 11, 2019
Laurie Boske D January 13, 2017 to January 11, 2019
Dilip Desai R January 13, 2017 to January 11, 2019
Brian Dillon R January 13, 2017 to January 11, 2019
Kimberly Kehoe R January 13, 2017 to January 11, 2019
Maria Mennella D January 13, 2017 to January 11, 2019
Frank Morse R January 13, 2017 to January 11, 2019
Judi Murphy D January 13, 2017 to January 11, 2019
Rene (Skip) Rivard D January 13, 2017 to January 11, 2019

 

Charter Revision Commission

(1 Years), (6), ()

Philip Benoit D January 17, 2014 to undefined
Kevin Clements D January 17, 2014 to undefined
Neil Geldof D January 17, 2014 to undefined
Rocco Sanzo R January 17, 2014 to undefined
Frank Simboski I January 17, 2014 to undefined
James Tallberg R January 17, 2014 to undefined
Jeffery Thomen R January 17, 2014 to undefined

 

Economic Development Commission

(2 Years), (6), ()

Cathy Carone D January 2018 - January 2020
Larrye DeBear D January 2018 - January 2020
Lisa Marotta R January 2018 - January 2020
Sharon Mounds D January 2018 - January 2020
Marti Stiglich R January 2018 - January 2020
Doris Vieira D January 2018 - January 2020


Fair Rent Commission

(2 Years), (5), ()

Joe Finnegan D January 2018 - January 2020
Maria Morse R January 2018 - January 2020
Lois Morton D January 2018 - January 2020
Debbie Viola R January 2018 - January 2020
Vacancy    



Insurance Committee

(3 Years), (1), ()

Kathy Alexander D January 2018 - January 2021
Fran Palazzolo D January 2018 - January 2021
Dhilan Shah R January 2017 - January 2020


Library Board of Trustees

(2 Years), (6), ()

Cathy Carone D January 2018 - January 2020
Susan Coogan D January 2018 - January 2020
Wendell Coogan D January 2018 - January 2020
Laura Pentland D January 2018 - January 2020
Lynn Ptak R January 2018 - January 2020
Eliana Thomen R January 2018 - January 2020
 
 
Local Housing Authority

(5 Years)

Sandra Chandler, Secretary D January 2014 - January 2019
Kenneth Goldberg, Chairman D January 2016 - January 2021
Ralph Husband, Vice-Chairman R January 2014 - January 2019
Doris Vieira, Treasurer D January 2017 - January 2022
Vacancy. Tenant Commissioner    
 

Local Housing Partnership

(2 Years), (3), ()

Sandra Chandler D January 2018 - January 2020
Kenneth Goldberg D January 2018 - January 2020
Sharon Mounds D January 2018 - January 2020
Doris Vieira D January 2018 - January 2020
 

Open Space & Conservation Commission

(2 Years), (9), ()

Todd Brown R January 2018 - January 2020
Ken Goldberg D January 2018 - January 2020
Sandra Kelly D January 2018 - January 2020
Lillian McKenzie D January 2018 - January 2020
Tom Roybal R January 2018 - January 2020
David Schweitzer D January 2018 - January 2020
Scott Stevens R January 2018 - January 2020
     
Alternates    
Komal Patel D January 2018 - January 2022
Craig Riedinger R January 2018 - January 2022
Vacancy D  

 

Parks and Recreation Advisory Board

Ed Chiucarello D January 2018 - January 2020
Sandra Kelly D January 2018 - January 2020
Gina Marino D January 2018 - January 2020
Drew O’Connor R January 2018 - January 2020
Roseanna Sessa D January 2018 - January 2020
David Sevigny R January 2018 - January 2020
 
 
Personnel Review Board

Sandy Chandler D January 2018 - January 2020
Barbara Gilbert D January 2018 - January 2020
Marti Stiglich R January 2018 - January 2020
 
 
Planning & Zoning Commission

(2 Years), (8), ()

Nancy Brescia D January 2018 - January 2020
Dimple Desai R January 2018 - January 2020
Andrew Lanciotto R January 2018 - January 2020
Alan Mordhorst D January 2018 - January 2020
Philip Sylvestro D January 2018 - January 2020
     
Alternates    
Lisa Marotta R January 2018 - January 2020
Ronald Robbins D January 2018 - January 2020
Tejal Vallam D January 2018 - January 2020
 
 
Public Building Commission

(2 Years), (7), ()

Bryan Addy R January 2018 - January 2020
Tom Beaudoin D January 2018 - January 2020
Salvatore Ganci D January 2018 - January 2020
Barry Goldberg D January 2018 - January 2020
Steve Longo D January 2018 - January 2020
Todd Marchand R January 2018 - January 2020
David O'Connor R January 2018 - January 2020

 
Redevelopment Agency - Alt 5 years

(5 Years), (7), (Appt. by Brd of Sltmen/appv. by Legis. Bdy)

Robert Britt D January 2016 - January 2021
Donald Francis D January 2016 - January 2021
Sean Hussey R January 2016 - January 2021
Raymond Lawrence R January 2014 - January 2019
Tejal Vallan D January 2016 - January 2021
Vacancy    
Vacancy    
 
 
 
Special Constables

(2 Years), (2), ()

Frank Kelley Staff 06-11-2012- to undefined
Kim Ricci Staff 01-23-1996 to undefined
 
Zoning Board of Appeals

(2 Years)

Phillip Benoit D January 13, 2017 to January 11, 2019
Joe Coelho D January 13, 2017 to January 11, 2019
Stephen Park D January 13, 2017 to January 11, 2019
Tom Pugliese R January 13, 2017 to January 11, 2019
Michelle Zak R January 13, 2017 to January 11, 2019
     
Alternates    
John Bedlak D January 13, 2017 to January 11, 2019
Guy Drapeau R January 13, 2017 to January 11, 2019
Donald Pitkin II D January 13, 2017 to January 11, 2019



Back to Town Government


Contact Information

logo6 Town of Rocky Hill
 761 Old Main St.
 Rocky Hill, CT



PHONE:     860-258-2700 
HOURS:  Monday - Friday 
  8:30am - 4:30pm 

 

  
                   



Request email notification when page changes Get emailed when page changes